CBSE 10th 12th Result State Wise 2017

Hello, Students, here I bring an important article for you if you want to see your CBSE 10th / 12th result Stat Wise 2017. Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) had successfully held Class 10th and class 12th Final examination of the year 2017 in the month of March/ April at many examination centers in all across the state like as Delhi, Tamil Nadu, Bihar, Haryana, Up Board etc.


The CBSE Board is required to announce the 10th Examination Result 2017 on May 26th, 2017. The results are likely to be declared at CBSE Board official web portal www.cbse.nic.in. Now All Students who had appeared in the exam are looking for their results 2017. So, your wait is almost over and now you can check your result soon using your Roll Number, Name & date of Birth.

Your CBSE Result Detail

Name of Board: The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)
Official Website:www.cbseresults.nic.in, www.cbse.nic.in
Name of the Exam: CBSE 10Th Class And CBSE 12th Class
Date of examination: March 9 to April 10, 2017
Post Category: CBSE Result 2017 State Wise
Result Declaration Date: Saturday, May 28 at 2 pm. (Estimated)

Here you found how to get your cbse result 2017

Class 10th Examination Result 2017 State Wise: Your result will be announced by Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) on Education Board Official Website www.cbse.nic.in. Candidates can access and check their CBSE High School Result 2017/ Class 10 With Subject wise MarkSheet/Scorecard Download. You can also check here CBSE Result 2017 State Wise.

CBSE 10th 12th Result State Wise Download

 Choose Your Board  
10th Result 2017
 12th Result 2017
CBSE Check Result Here Check Result Here
BSEB Check Result Here Check Result Here
GSEB Check Result Here Check Result Here
GIPL Check Result Here Check Result Here
HBSE Check Result Here Check Result Here
HOS Check Result Here Check Result Here
ICSE Check Result Here Check Result Here
PSEB Check Result Here Check Result Here
RBSE Check Result Here Check Result Here
TNresults Check Result Here Check Result Here
UPresults Check Result Here Check Result Here
Mahresults Check Result Here Check Result Here
Karresults Check Result Here Check Result Here

CBSE 10th Result School Wise Download


How to get your result state wise

Here you can check your CBSE Board Result of 101th and 12th Class State wise. In May month 2017 the CBSE Board will declare CBSE 12th Results 2017 Delhi, Chennai, Ajmer and Allahabad State. Best wishes to all of you and all the best for your CBSE Board 10th/12th Results 2017. CBSE Board 10th Class Results 2017 will be announced online at cbseresults.nic.in. Students can check out the CBSE 10th Results 2017 after resd this article.

The Latest update of your State Wise result

The official results declaring by state wise has not yet declared on the official website of CBSE Board. so after releasing the results, students can follow The following the steps  By following the below steps one can quickly know your results State wise. Students can Check CBSE 10th Result 2017 State Wise online but the CBSE board not have any facility to provide result by state wise. So students Wait for declaring CBSE Result with marks Sheet Download state wise.

Step-by-step Instruction to check the CBSE 10th Exam Results State Wise 2017

Firstly Go to the official website of the CBSE class 10th/12th Results which is www.cbseresults.nic.in.
 You can visit this site directly from here www.cbseresults.nic.in
Look up for the latest notification link of CBSE Results 2017 and Click on the right link.
Now, Enter few required details on the result window in which you need to type your Exam Roll number & School Code, your name or DOB. Select your stream and click on the ‘Submit’ Button.
Now The CBSE Results will be displayed on your device screen.
Download and Take print out of the results for future usages.

I Hope that this article may be helpful for you to get your result state wise easily. Thank you.

CBSE 10th Results State Wise & Analysis 2017

The results for Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)  Class 10 exams have been the complete exam of the year 2017. The exams were finished in April 2017. Thiruvananthapuram state recorded the overall highest pass percentage with 99.87 %.

Your State wise Topper list analysis

Thiruvananthapuram State recorded the overall highest merit percentage with 99.87 percent. followed by In the Chennai state which recorded a pass percentage of 99.69. The Class 12 Board results were also announced on May 21 and the region got the highest pass percentage in it also.
RegionGovt. AidedGovernmentIndependentJNVKVS
Thiruvananthapuram95.0799.9210099.66
Dehradun98.9687.0396.4798.5797.75
Bhubaneshwar93.3495.9499.2397.63
Ajmer94.2297.3899.4398.92
Delhi83.5689.1395.4310099.52
Chennai97.4199.8299.7699.62
Guwahati64.9698.3497.6598.76

A Conclusion of Number of students appeared in 2017

A total of 14,91,29,3 students had applied for the CBSE exam 2017, out of which 88,82,52 were boys and 60,30,41 were girls. Out of the total registered Students, 14,89,02,1 had participated for the exam, out of which 88,67,41 were boys and 60,22,80 were girls. Girls On Top in CBSE Exam Girls once again showed off better than boys, with the overall pass percentage of boys being 96.11 percent, and that of girls being 96.36 percent.

The previous year 2016 CBSE Board 10th result saw better showed off by girls than boys. While the pass percentage of girls was 97.82%, it was 96.98% for boys. Though the overall pass percentage was 83.74% but it had dipped by nearly 3% from the year 2014. Girls had outperformed guys in 2015 with the pass percentage of 88.34% and 79.73%, serially.
Previous
Next Post »